Earl H. L. v. O'Malley
[…] Reices-Colon v. Astrue, 523 F. App'x. 796, 799 (2d Cir. 2013). Plaintiff has also not addressed how prior applications for Social Security benefits filed in 2012 and 2016 would be relevant to Plaintiff's current application, with an alleged onset date of December 31, 2019. (T. at 54.) “In general, [a claimant is] responsible for providing the evidence [the SSA] will use to make a finding about [a claimant's] residual functional capacity.” 20 C.F.R. § 404.1545(a)(3). While “[the SSA] is responsible for developing your complete medical history, … and making every reasonable effort to help you get medical reports from your own medical sources,” the record before the ALJ, and now before the Court, is not “sparse”; “there was a complete record before the ALJ consisting of medical opinions, treatment notes, and test results,” as well as Plaintiff's own testimony. Id.; Schillo v.