COA23-351
[…] Under N.C. G.S. § 150B-51(b), "[t]he court reviewing a final decision may affirm the decision or remand the case for further proceedings. It may also reverse or modify the decision if the substantial rights of the petitioners may have been prejudiced because the findings, inferences, conclusions, or decisions are[,]" inter alia, "[u]nsupported by substantial evidence . . . ." N.C. G.S. § 150B-51(b) (2023). For the reasons explained above, the ALJ's decisions as to Criterion 12 were, for purposes of our review, supported by substantial evidence.