Dorsey v. Pub. Util. Comm'n
[…] commission action, unless two or more commissioners within 15 days after the decision request that the commission review the decision and make such other order, within 90 days of such request, as it shall determine.
Id. (emphasis added).

When reviewing the ALJ's Initial Decision, Section 335(a) of the Code provides the Commission with "all the powers which it would have in making the initial decision." 66 Pa. C.S. § 335(a); see also G.G. & C. Bus Company, Inc. v. Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission, 400 A.2d 941, 944 (Pa.