Morrow v. Balaski, 719 F.3d 160, 177 (3d Cir. 2013) (en banc).
[…] That leaves 18 Pa. C.S. § 3124.2(a.2)(1), which provides that any “other person who has direct contact with a student at a school commits a felony of the third degree when he engages in sexual intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse, or indecent contact with a student” is guilty of institutional sexual assault. It is the only offense listed in section 5551(7) that criminalizes indecent contact, which is defined as “[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.”