A22A1013, A22A1014, A22A1249, A22A1250
[…] See Greene v. Dep't of Cmty. Health, 293 Ga. App. 201, 201, 666 S.E.2d 590 (2008) (vacating the superior court's order and remanding the case for review by the Department under a proper standard of review); I.N.S. v. Orlando Ventura , 537 U.S. 12, 16 (II), 123 S.Ct. 353, 154 L.Ed.2d 272 (2002) ("[T]he proper course, except in rare circumstances, is to remand to the agency for additional investigation or explanation." (punctuation omitted)); OCGA § 50-13-19 (h) (providing that, in reviewing an administrative agency's decision, "[t]he court may affirm the decision of the agency or remand the case for further proceedings" (emphasis supplied)).
VI. Case Nos. A22A1249 and A22A1250 - The Peach County Cases.