A22A1013, A22A1014, A22A1249, A22A1250
[…] We address the positive-relationship general review consideration below in Division V (3) infra.
Given that there are several levels of appellate review under the CON program, we note that Houston—an appellee in this appeal—was the "appellant" in the trial court for purposes of OCGA § 31-6-44.1 (a).
OCGA § 31-6-44.1 (a).
See OCGA § 31-6-42 (a) (8) (listing as a general review consideration for the grant or denial of a CON whether "[t]he proposed new institutional health service has a positive relationship to the existing health care delivery system in the service area ..."). Coliseum has abandoned any arguments regarding the positive-relationship argument by failing to raise it on appeal. See supra note 63.