Bd. of Comm'rs of Brantley Cnty. v. Brantley Cnty. Dev. Partners
[…] Pruitt Corp. v. Ga. Dept. of Community Health, 284 Ga. 158, 160 (3) (664 S.E.2d 223) (2008), citing OCGA § 50-13-19 (h). But, OCGA § 50-13-19 (h) specifically provides that

[t]he court shall not substitute its judgment for that of the agency as to the weight of the evidence on questions of fact [but] . . . [t]he court may reverse or modify the decision if substantial rights of the appellant have been prejudiced because the administrative findings . . . are: . . . (5)
[c]learly erroneous in view of the reliable, probative, and substantial evidence on the whole record[.]

OCGA § 50-13-19 (h). "[T]he statute prevents a de novo determination of the evidentiary questions leaving only a determination of whether the facts found by the [ALJ] are supported by 'any evidence.'" Hall v. Ault, 240 Ga. 585, 586 (242 S.E.2d 101) (1978) (decided under former version of the statute). While the reviewing court accepts the findings of fact if there is any evidence to support them, it