Corizon Health, Inc. v. Dep't of Gen. Servs.
[…] The RFP requires that offerors submit "signed subcontract[s] or letter[s] of intent for each Small Disadvantaged Business" that specify the services to be performed and how those services relate to the project. (RFP Part II-9(A)(3)(c)(vi), R.R. at 22a.) Corizon challenges the letters of intent for Clark Resources, LW Consulting, and Apparel Print and Promotions, Inc. (APP). (Corizon Brief at 43-52.)

Corizon did not raise this issue in its protest and, thus, the issue is waived. Section 1711.1(g) of the Procurement Code, 62 Pa. C.S. § 1711.1(g) ("Issues not raised by the protestant before the purchasing agency are deemed waived and may not be raised before the court."). Corizon did not mention the letter of intent of APP in the protest. Corizon did reference in its protest the letter of intent with Clark Resources, but it was in the context of the office space lease issue discussed above. (Corizon Protest ¶73, R.R.at 188a.)