No. 1797 C.D. 2007.
[…] The term includes, but is not limited to, any one or more of the following:
(1) Agreeing to sell items or services at the same price.
(2) Agreeing to submit identical bids.
(3) Agreeing to rotate bids.
(4) Agreeing to share profits with a contractor who does not submit the low bid.
(5) Submitting prearranged bids, agreed-upon higher or lower bids or other complementary bids.
(6) Agreeing to set up territories to re-strict competition.
(7) Agreeing not to submit bids.
62 Pa.C.S. § 4502. This list of prohibited activities clearly is directed at "persons" submitting bids in response to a government contract, not the contracting governmental agency. Indeed, the Antibid-Rigging Act defines "person" as "[a]n individual, corporation or partnership or any other entity capable of submitting a bid to the Commonwealth." Id. Moreover, private entities, such as Stanton-Negley, cannot assert alleged violations of the Antibid-Rigging Act. 62 Pa.C.S. §§ 4504 and 4508.