Commonwealth v. Desouza
[…] Significantly, we may not substitute out judgment for that of the fact finder; thus, so long as the evidence adduced, accepted in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, demonstrates the respective elements of a defendant's crimes beyond a reasonable doubt, the . . . convictions will be upheld.
Commonwealth v. Windslowe, 158 A.3d 698, 708-09 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citation omitted).

Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 3124.1, a defendant commits the crime of sexual assault, a felony of the second degree, "when that person engages in sexual intercourse or deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant without the complainant's consent." Sexual intercourse is defined as follows: "In addition to its ordinary meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required." 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. Deviate sexual intercourse is defined as: "Sexual intercourse per os or per anus between