Commonwealth v. Kurtz
[…] In this context, an abuse of discretion is not shown merely by an error in judgment. Rather, the appellant must establish, by reference to the record, that the sentencing court ignored or misapplied the law, exercised its judgment for reasons of partiality, prejudice, bias or ill will, or arrived at a manifestly unreasonable decision.
Commonwealth v. Taylor, 277 A.3d 577, 592-93 (Pa. Super. 2022) (citation omitted).

When imposing a sentence of incarceration, the court must consider the sentencing factors set forth in Section 9721(b), namely, "the protection of the public, the gravity of the offense as it relates to the impact on the life of the victim and on the community, and the rehabilitative needs of the defendant." 42 Pa.C.S. § 9721(b). The balance of the sentencing factors is the sole province of the sentencing court. Commonwealth v. Miller, 275 A.3d 530, 535 (Pa. Super. 2022).