0602563/2006.
[…] ( Memo in Law, Ex E, § 3)
Furthermore, Schedule A provides, summarily, that Plaintiff has a security interest in Permanent Foliage's inventory, equipment, fixtures, accounts, chattel paper, instruments, documents, and general intangibles. ( Id) Walker signed the agreement on Permanent Foliage's behalf.(Id)
"A filed financing statement is effective for a period of five years after the date of filing." ( UCC § 9-515(a)) "The effectiveness of a filed financing statement lapses on the expiration of the period of its effectiveness unless before the lapse a continuation statement is filed . . ." ( UCC § 9-515 ( c)) "A continuation statement may only be filed within six months before the expiration of the five-year period . . ." ( UCC 9-515(d))