Cline v. Cline
[…] The Order Enforcing Child Support Obligation also included four counts of punitive contempt for failing to pay child support and ordered Adelina committed to county jail for 180 days on each count, to run concurrently.

This appeal followed.

CONTEMPT

In her first issue, Adelina contends the trial court abused its discretion in holding her in contempt because evidence of her affirmative defense, i.e., inability to pay, was uncontroverted. We have no jurisdiction to consider the portion of the judgment holding Adelina in contempt.

See Tex. Fam. Code. § 157.008(c)(1) (West 2014) ("An obligor may plead as an affirmative defense to an allegation of contempt ... that the obligor ... lacked the ability to provide support in the amount ordered[.]").

A contempt judgment is reviewable only via a petition for writ of habeas corpus (if the contemnor is confined) or a petition for writ of mandamus (if no confinement is involved). Cadle Co. v. Lobingier , 50 S.W.3d 662, 671 (Tex.