Christianson v. Dart-Delaware Transit Corp.
[…] Summary of this case from Ward v. Del. State Police
Case details for

Christianson v. Dart-Delaware Transit Corp.

Case Details

Full title:DAVID D. CHRISTIANSON, Plaintiff, v. DART-DELAWARE TRANSIT CORPORATION…

Court:SUPERIOR COURT OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE

Date published: Nov 24, 2020

Citations

C.A. No. K20C-04-028 WLW (Del. Super. Ct. Nov. 24, 2020)

Citing Cases

Ward v. Del. State Police

10 Del. C. § 3103(c) ("No service of summons upon the State, or upon any administrative office, agency,…

Fasano v. Del.

Wilson v. Metzger, 2019 WL 166687, at *1 (Del. Super. Ct. Jan. 4, 2019) (emphasis in original) (citing 10…