Charepoo v. Dahnad
[…] We will therefore not set aside the trial court's findings unless they are clearly erroneous. Hrudka, 186 Ariz. at 92, 919 P.2d at 187.

A. Compliance with A.R.S. § 25-411(J)

¶20 Father argues the trial court did not properly comply with A.R.S. § 25-411(J) in determining whether to modify the original parenting time order. Specifically, Father contends the court erred in finding that parenting time with him would endanger the minor children. We disagree.

¶21 Arizona Revised Statutes section 25-411(J) provides that a court "may modify an order granting or denying parenting time rights whenever modification would serve the best interest of the child, but the court shall not restrict a parent's parenting time rights unless it finds that the parenting time would endanger seriously the child's physical, mental, moral or emotional health." Although the trial court referenced § 25-408(A), the court did address the threshold issue contemplated by § 25-411(J), which is whether granting Father parenting time would "endanger seriously the child's physical, mental, moral or emotional health."