1 CA-CV 11-0643 A
[…] We do not have any information regarding the parties' financial resources, nor was Father's position unreasonable.
A.R.S. § 25-403(A) lists non-exclusive factors the family court must utilize when determining "custody, either originally or on petition for modification, in accordance with the best interests of the child."
A.R.S. § 25-411(J) states the family court may "modify an order granting or denying parenting time rights whenever modification would serve the best interest of the child." The family court, however, may not restrict parenting time unless it "finds that the parenting time would endanger seriously the child's physical, mental, moral or emotional health."