C.D.F. v. D.R. (In re Z.A.R.)
[…] And we recognize the domestic relations division's concerns for matters that may need resolution in the juvenile division. See § 39.621(10) ("The permanency placement is intended to continue until the child reaches the age of majority and may not be disturbed absent a finding by the court that the circumstances of the permanency placement are no longer in the best interest of the child."); § 39.6221(5) (providing that "the child shall remain in the custody of the permanent guardian unless the order creating the permanent guardianship is modified by the court"); cf. § 63.082(6)(f) (requiring an adoption entity to "keep[] the dependency court informed of the status of the adoption proceedings at least every 90 days from the date of the order changing placement of the child until the date of finalization of the adoption").