C.D.F. v. D.R. (In re Z.A.R.)
[…] V, § 7, Fla. Const. ("All courts except the supreme court may sit in divisions as may be established by general law."); Dep't of Child. & Fam. Servs. v. Heart of Adoptions, Inc., 947 So.2d 1212, 1215-16 (Fla. 2d DCA 2007) ("But 'for efficiency in administration, the [c]ircuit [c]ourt is frequently divided into divisions, with each division handling certain types of cases.' " (quoting In re Guardianship of Bentley, 342 So.2d 1045, 1046-47 (Fla. 4th DCA 1977))). And we recognize the domestic relations division's concerns for matters that may need resolution in the juvenile division. See § 39.621(10) ("The permanency placement is intended to continue until the child reaches the age of majority and may not be disturbed absent a finding by the court that the circumstances of the permanency placement are no longer in the best interest of the child."); § 39.6221(5) (providing that "the child shall remain in the custody of the permanent guardian unless the order creating the permanent guardianship is modified by the court"); cf. § 63.082(6)(f) (requiring an adoption entity to "keep[] the dependency court informed of the status of the adoption