Case Conservatorship Jewell, M2008-02621-COA-R3-CV
[…] (iii) A list of the usual monthly expenses of the respondent and an explanation of how these expenditures were met prior to the filing of the petition; and (iv) A description of the proposed plan for the management of the respondent's property if a conservator is appointed; or

(B) If the financial information about the respondent is unknown to the petitioner, a request that the court enter an order authorizing the petitioner to investigate the respondent's property.

(emphasis added). Tennessee Code Annotated section 34-3-105(c) requires each physician's or psychologist's sworn report to contain the following: "(1) The respondent's medical history; (2) A description of the nature and type of the respondent's disability; (3) An opinion as to whether a conservator is needed and the type and scope of the conservator with specific statement of the reasons for the recommendation of conservatorship; and (4) Any other matters as the court deems necessary or advisable."

Tennessee Code Annotated section 34-3-105(a) further provides, in relevant part:

If the respondent has been examined by a physician or, where appropriate, a psychologist not more than ninety (90) days prior to the filing of the petition and the examination is pertinent, the report of the examination shall be submitted with the petition. If the respondent has not been examined within ninety (90) days of the filing of the petition, cannot get out to be examined or refuses to be voluntarily examined, the court shall order the respondent to submit to examination by a physician or, where appropriate, a psychologist identified in the petition as the respondent's physician or psychologist or, if the respondent has no physician or psychologist, a physician or psychologist selected by the court.

Lisa contends that neither Dr. Elam nor Dr.