No. FST CV 06-5002018 S
[…] "(d) Notwithstanding any applicable statute of limitation or repose, the plaintiff may, within sixty days of the return date of the apportionment complaint served pursuant to subsection (a) of this section, assert any claim against the apportionment defendant arising out of the transaction or occurrence that is the subject matter of the original complaint."
The General Statutes do not contain any statute designated as "section 52-102(c)." Presumably, the plaintiffs sought to designate General Statutes § 52-102a(c) which provides: "(c) The plaintiff, within twenty days after the third party defendant appears in the action, may assert any claim against the third-party defendant arising out of the transaction or occurrence that is the subject matter of the plaintiff's complaint against the third-party plaintiff."
On September 11, 2007, apportionment defendant New Ridge filed a motion to dismiss the plaintiffs' August 29, 2007 complaint on the ground that it was "not timely under Connecticut General Statutes Section 52-102b(d) or 52-102a(c)."