Bureau of Traffic Safety v. Searer
[…] Trooper Vandzura testified to the conversation that he had with Walker during which Walker admitted that he handed the inspection sticker to Wilson. Later in the hearing Walker testified that he had given the sticker to Wilson.

75 Pa. C. S. § 4730 (b) reads as follows:

(b) Unauthorized use by official inspection station. — No official inspection station shall furnish, loan, give or sell certificates of inspection and approval to any other official inspection station or any other person except upon an inspection made in accordance with the requirements of this chapter.

On two occasions during the hearing, the attorney for Searer acknowledged that Walker had committed a violation of the Code. At one point the attorney stated: "We're saying we did it. We're saying we did it, there was a violation here."