Beaumont v. Citibank (South Dakota) N.A.
[…] (6) Failure to transmit the statement required under section 1637(b) of this title to the last address of the obligor which has been disclosed to the creditor, unless that address was furnished less than twenty days before the end of the billing cycle for which the statement is required.
(7) Any other error described in regulations of the Board.
15 U.S.C. § 1666(b) (emphasis supplied). Regulation Z identifies an additional billing error as "a reflection on or with a periodic statement of an extension of credit that is not identified in accordance with the requirements of §§ 226.7(b) [referencing Section 226.8] and 226.8 [describing the detail with which individual charges on a statement must be identified]." 12 C.F.R. § 226.13(a)(2).

If the billing error is that identified in Section 1666(b)(3), that is, "a reflection on a statement of goods or services not accepted . . . or not delivered . . .," 15 U.S.C. § 1666(a)(3), then there is an additional restriction imposed on any claim. A billing error under Section 1666(b)(3) does not include "dispute[s] relating to the quality of property or services that the consumer accepts." 12 C.F.R. § 226.13(a)(3) Supp.