Bates v. City of Bristol
[…] Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 46a-100. Section 46a-101 requires that "any action brought by the complainant in accordance with [S]ection 46a-100 shall be brought no later than ninety days after the date of the receipt of the release from the commission." Conn. Gen. Stat. Sec. 46a-101(e). At issue in the present case is what constitutes bringing an action in the Superior Court under Conn. Gen. Stat. Secs. 46a-100 and 46a-101(e).