Base Optics Inc. v. Liu ex rel. Argus Int'l Ltd.
[…] Liu's substantial investment in Base [Optics]." (emphasis added)). Section 941 contemplates that business entities may both bring actions to remedy violations of the computer crimes statutes and be subjected to liability for violations of the computer crime statutes. See 11 Del. C. § 941(c) ("[A]ny person who suffers any injury to person, business or property may bring an action for damages against a person who is alleged to have violated any provision of §§ 932-938 of this title." (emphasis added)); id. § 931(13) (defining "person" to include a "corporation, trust, partnership, incorporated or unincorporated association and any other legal or governmental entity").

See, e.g., Pl.'s Pre-Tr. Opening Br. at 35-39.

Defs.' Opening Post-Tr. Br. at 21-22.

Id. at 22.