9:98-CV-0668 (NAM)(GLS)
[…] Id. at PP. 316-17. The two went into the kitchen where Barrigar forced D.B. to perform oral sex on him. Id. at PP. 317-18. He then told D.B. to brush her teeth, and warned her that he would hurt her if she told anyone about what he had done. Id. at PP. 318-19. D.B. also testified that on Christmas Eve of 1993, she went to her father's residence in Syracuse and spent "some nights" there. Id. at P. 320. D.B. stated that on Friday night, after everybody went to bed, Barrigar sexually assaulted her. Id. at PP. 321-22.
New York's Civil Rights Law § 50-b ("§ 50-b") reads, in part: "[t]he identity of any victim of a sex offense . . . shall be confidential. No . . . court file or other documents, in the custody or possession of any public officer or employee, which identifies such a victim shall be made available for public inspection." The court will therefore refer to the victim in this case as D.B.
It is unclear whether this occurred early Saturday or early Sunday morning.
D.B. also testified that her father took her to the door of his bedroom in order to have her watch Barrigar have sex with his girlfriend, Wanda.