dismissing another § 1983 action as frivolous
[…] See id.; La.Rev.Stat. Ann. § 13:5106(A). "It is clear, of course, that in the absence of consent a suit in which the State or one of its agencies or departments is named as the defendant is proscribed by the Eleventh Amendment." Pennhurst, 465 U.S. at 100, 104 S. Ct. at 908, citing Florida Department of Health v. Florida Nursing Home Assn., 450 U.S. 147, 101 S.Ct. 1032, 67 L.Ed.2d 132 (1981) ( per curiam); Alabama v. Pugh, 438 U.S. 781, 98 S.Ct. 3057, 57 L.Ed.2d 1114 (1978) ( per curiam).
La.Rev.Stat. Ann. § 13:5106(A) provides:
No suit against the state or a state agency or political subdivision shall be instituted in any court other than a Louisiana state court.
Louisiana's waiver of its sovereign immunity in its own courts does not bear on the question of whether this Court has the judicial power to exercise jurisdiction over this action.