Civ. No. 05-095-SLR.
[…] (Id. at Ex. 3) Although it is unclear from plaintiff's filings whether a review hearing was conducted or whether another decision was issued, in light of the instant action it is reasonable to conclude that the denial of plaintiff's naturalization application remains unchanged.
An applicant seeking a petition for review of a denial determination on an application for naturalization must file a petition for review in the United States District Court having jurisdiction over his place of residence within 120 days after the Service's final determination. 8 CFR § 336.9(b) Moreover, a "Service determination denying an application for naturalization under 335(a) of the Act shall not be subject to judicial review until the applicant has exhausted those administrative remedies available to the applicant" and "every petition for judicial review shall state whether the validity of the final determination to deny an application for naturalization has been upheld in an prior administrative proceeding and, if so, the nature and date of such proceeding and the forum in which such proceeding took place." 8 CFR § 336.9(d)