Ay Phase II Dev. Co. v. 497 Dean St. Residences, LLC
[…] However, neither party has submitted sufficient information for this Court to make a determination as to what would constitute reasonable license fees and/or costs in the circumstances presented herein. Accordingly, this issue shall also be addressed at the conference.

Finally, that part of Respondent's motion seeking to cancel the notice of pendency on the property is denied. CPLR §6501 provides that "[a] notice of pendency may be filed in any action ... in which the judgment demanded would affect the title to, or the possession, use or enjoyment of, real property." Here, there is no doubt or dispute that a license granted herein to construct the B15 Project will affect the use and enjoyment of 497 Dean.