August v. People's Place II, Inc.
[…] The Court will not hear new evidence in this matter. Additionally, August's arguments related to other pending Division claims and the payment of benefits will not be considered not only because they are outside of the record but because this Court will not review any matter regarding unemployment insurance benefit claims prior to the exhaustion of the administrative remedies below.

See Hurtt v. Unemployment Ins. Appeals Bd., 2019 WL 1558585, at *1 (Del. Super. Apr. 10, 2019); see also Thompson v. UIAB, 2011 WL 1225587, at *2 (Del. Super. Mar. 25, 2011).

19 Del. C. § 3322(a) states in pertinent part, "judicial review . . . shall be permitted only after any party claiming to be aggrieved thereby has exhausted all administrative remedies as provided by this chapter." See Gullion v. Advance Xing Pain, 2006 WL 1067280, at *1 (Del. Super. Apr. 24, 2006); see also Bradfield v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 2012 WL 5462844, at *3 (Del. Super. Ct. Mar. 13, 2012), aff'd, 53 A.3d 301 (Del. 2012).