August v. People's Place II, Inc.
[…] Super. Ct. Civ. R. 72(g); see also Hubbard v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 352 A.2d 761, 763 (Del. 1976).

Johnson v. Chrysler Corp., 213 A.2d 64, 66 (Del. 1965).

Thompson v. Christiana Care Health Sys., 25 A.3d 778, 782 (Del. 2011); see also Pochvatilla v. U.S. Postal Service, 1997 WL 524062, at *2 (Del. Super. June 9, 1997).

Funk v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 591 A.2d 222, 225 (Del. 1991).

DISCUSSION

A. This Court's Review is Limited to the Certified Record

i. Hearing transcript

When a Board decision is appealed to this Court pursuant to § 3323(a), the Board is statutorily required to "certify and file with the Court all documents and papers and a transcript of all testimony taken in the matter together . . . ." "From time to time, minor omissions do occur . . . . A transcript or an adequate substitute for a transcript is required only to the extent that it is essential for the presentation of a particular issue on appeal."

Bass v. State, 720 A.2d 540, 541 (Del. 1984) (citing Draper v.