AC 45265
[…] On April 14, 2020, the plaintiff filed an objection to the defendant's motion to dismiss.
General Statutes (Rev. to 2019) § 46a-82 (f) provides: "Any complaint filed pursuant to this section must be filed within one hundred and eighty days after the alleged act of discrimination, except that any complaint by a person claiming to be aggrieved by a violation of subsection (a) of section 46a-80 must be filed within thirty days of the alleged act of discrimination."
On February 18, 2021, the court, Morgan, J. , issued an order directing the parties to submit supplemental briefs on various issues the defendant raised in its motion to dismiss.