Am. Fed'n of State v. State
[…] Thereafter, AFSCME filed two separate actions seeking review in this Court pursuant to 19 Del. C. § 1309(a), asserting that PERB erred as a matter of law and that the decisions were not supported by substantialevidence. I later consolidated those two actions pursuant to Court of Chancery Rule 42.

Id. (Del. Pub. Employment Relations Bd. Nov. 15, 2010); AFSCME, Council 81, Local 247 v. State Dep't of Health & Soc. Servs., ULP No. 09–07–693 (Del. Pub. Employment Relations Bd. Feb. 22, 2009).

.19 Del. C. § 1309(a) (“Any party adversely affected by a decision of the Board under § 1308 or § 1315 of this title may appeal that decision to the Chancery Court of this State. Such an appeal must be filed within 15 days of the date upon which the decision was rendered and shall not automatically act as a stay.”).

See Notice of Appeal, C.A. No. 6327–VCP, Docket Item No. 1; Notice of Appeal of PERB Decision, C.A. No. 6159–VCP, Docket Item No. 1.

AFSCME Council 81, Local 879 v. State, 2011 WL 6945653 (Del.Ch. Dec. 29, 2011).

On March 30, 2012, AFSCME moved for summary judgment in their favor.