Albu Farms, LLC v. Pride
[…] Specifically, Hilda, Valerie, Sylvia, and Dallas claimed that Valerie, Farrel, and Hilda were denied their due process rights in the Prior Lawsuit. Hilda, Valerie, Sylvia, and Dallas asserted additional uncontroverted facts in their responses to B.G.’s summary judgment motions to support their defense. B.G. replied to the responses, including to the additional uncontroverted facts asserted by Hilda, Valerie, Sylvia, and Dallas.

Section 527.150 governs suit to quiet title, and provides in subsection 1: Any person claiming any title, estate or interest in real property, whether the same be legal or equitable, certain or contingent, present or in reversion, or remainder, whether in possession or not, may institute an action against any person or persons having or claiming to have any title, estate or interest in such property, whether in possession or not, to ascertain and determine the estate, title and interest of said parties, respectively, in such real estate, and to define and adjudge by its judgment or decree the title, estate and interest of the parties severally in and to such real property. Section 527.150.1. "[T]he core remedy in a quiet title action is a decree quieting title in favor of one of the litigants." 18A Mo. Prac., Real Estate Law -- Transact. & Disputes section 71:5 (3d ed. 2023).

Chapter 524 is dedicated to the action for ejectment.