Civil Action 3:20-CV-01014 (JCH)
[…] Gen. Stat. § 53a-181. A “public place” is defined as “any area that is used or held out for use by the public whether owned or operated by public or private interests.” Id.
During Ms. Alberty's processing, Sergeant Samson spoke with his supervisor, defendant Master Sergeant Deptula.