125 Broad CHP, LLC v. Fine Craftsman Grp.
[…] requisitioned by FCG for the period through July 2022, and the amount for which the Lien was filed, is the sum of $1,005,717.09."

The respondent attached 212 pages of exhibits to the statement, consisting of the applications for payment relevant contracts and subcontracts, subcontractors' and vendors' invoices, invoices for vehicular parking fees, worksheets, diagrams, payment slips, and the like.

Lien Law § 38 provides, in relevant part, that

"[a] lienor who has filed a notice of lien shall, on demand in writing, deliver to the owner or contractor making such demand a statement in writing which shall set forth the items of labor and/or material and the value thereof which make up the amount for which he claims a lien, and which shall also set forth the terms of the contract under which such items were furnished. . . If the lienor shall fail to comply with such a demand within five days after the same shall have been made by the owner or contractor, or if the lienor delivers an insufficient statement, the person aggrieved may petition the supreme court of this state or any justice thereof, or the county court of the county where the premises are situated, or the county judge of such county for an order directing the lienor within a time specified in the order to deliver to the petitioner the statement required by this section."

"Itemization is . .. required only when it is necessary 'to apprise the owner of details of the lienor's claim'" (Associated Bldg. Servs, Inc. v Pentecostal Faith Church, 112 A.D.3d 1130,1131 [3d Dept 2013], quoting F.J.C. Cavo Constr., Inc. v Robinson, 81 A.D.2d 1005, 1005 [4th Dept 1981]).