The confidentiality provision reads in relevant part: No Hospital employee, Medical Staff Member, or Allied Health Professional shall disclose information concerning re- portable incidents except to their superiors, Hospital Admin- istration, the Risk Manager, the appropriate Hospital and Medical Staff committees, legal counsel for the Hospital, or the applicable licensing agencies, unless authorized to do so by the Risk Manager, Administration, or legal counsel. (Jt. Exh. 3.) It is undisputed that Respondent modeled its confidentiality clause on Kan. Stat. Ann. §65–4915(b) which provides, in per- tinent part, as follows: Except as provided by K.S.A. 60-437 and amendments there- to and by subsections (c) and (d), the reports, statements, memoranda, proceedings, findings and other records submit- ted to or generated by peer review committees or officers shall be privileged and shall not be subject to discovery, sub- poena or other means of legal compulsion for their 13 HCA is the acronym for Health Corporation of America.