Stat. Ann. § 65– 4915(b) was amended in relevant part in 1997. At the time the district court interpreted Hill v. Sandhu as it did, § 65–4915(b) read, in perti- nent part: . . . reports, statements, memoranda, proceedings, findings and other records of peer review committees or officers shall be privileged and shall not be subject to discovery, subpoena or other means of legal compulsion for their release to any person or entity or be admissible in evidence in any judicial or administrative proceeding. After the 1997 amendments, Sec. 65–4915(b) reads in pertinent part, that “reports, statements, memoranda, proceedings, findings and other records submitted to or generated by peer review committees or offic- ers shall be privileged …” (emphasis added). That is the language at issue here, but it is not the language that the Hill v. Sandhu court was construing. However, my position here is indeed consistent with Hill v. Sandhu (and Adams v. St.