In particular, the Examiner concludes that all claims on appeal are directed to an idea of itself and a fundamental economic practice. Non-Final Act. 3-5. In support, the Examiner essentially recites the language of claim 21, which is directed to "[ a ]n audio content delivery method for a distributed radio network." Non-Final Act. 3. The Examiner essentially restates the same analysis for the remaining claims on appeal. Non-Final Act. 3-13. The Examiner additionally indicates that "[ c ]laims 21-40 would be allowable if rewritten or amended to overcome the rejection(s) under 35 U.S.C. 101, set forth in this Office action." Non-Final Act. 13. Mayo/Alice Analysis under 35 US.C. § 101 Under 35 U.S.C. § 101, a patent may be obtained for "any new and useful process, machine, manufacture, or composition of matter, or any new and useful improvement thereof." The Supreme Court has "long held that this provision contains an important implicit exception: Laws of nature, natural phenomena, and abstract ideas are not patentable." Alice Corp. Pty. Ltd. v. CLS Banklnt'l, 134 S. Ct. 2347, 2354 (2014) (quotingAss'nfor Molecular Pathology v.