21 CV 5313 (DG) (CLP)
[…] Id. The MLTC policy here is New York State guidance. Nevertheless, the Court finds that the HC2. Inc. court's reasoning similarly applies here. See New York State Administrative Procedure Act § 102(2)(b)(iv) (excluding from its definition of a “Rule” any “forms and instructions, interpretive statements and statements of general policy which in themselves have no legal effect but are merely explanatory”).