affirming trial court's denial of motion to dismiss
[…] Therefore, we hold that appellants timely asserted their objections to Appell's qualifications. See Tex. Civ. Prac. Rem. Code Ann. § 74.351(a) (Vernon Supp. 2008) ("Each defendant physician . . . whose conduct is implicated in a report must file and serve any objection to the sufficiency of the report not later than the 21st day after the date it was served, failing which all objections are waived.").
With respect to his qualifications, Appell's report provides as follows, in pertinent part:
I am currently professor in both departments of urology (primarily) and gynecology at Baylor College of Medicine.