noting that Circular A-4 mandates a national focus
[…] Although the Rule's overlapping regulations themselves appear consistent with EPA regulations, the Rule has potential conflict and inconsistency with the implementation and enforcement provisions of the CAA. The Rule upends the CAA's cooperative federalism framework and usurps the authority to regulate air emissions Congress expressly delegated to the EPA and States. See 42 U.S.C. § 7401(a)(3) ("air pollution prevention ... and air pollution control at its source is the primary responsibility of States and local governments ") (emphasis added); 42 U.S.C. § 7407(a) ("Each State shall have the primary responsibility for assuring air quality within the entire geographic area comprising such State ....") (emphasis added).