finding bank's offset of overdraft charges did not violate Section 407
[…] ( Id. ¶¶ 28-31.) Count III also alleges that Harris Bank is liable for treble damages under § 1693f because the bank failed to recredit Wilson's account and "did not have a reasonable basis for believing that the plaintiff's account was not in error." ( Id. ¶¶ 32-35.) Count IV alleges that Wilson is entitled to treble damages under § 1693f(e)(2) because Harris Bank "knowingly and willfully decided that the plaintiff's account was not in error" when such a conclusion was not reasonable.