Vodochodsky v. State
[…] Marable v. State, 85 S.W.3d 287 (Tex.Crim.App. 2002) (and cases cited therein).

In reviewing the legal sufficiency of the evidence, this Court looks at all of the evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict to determine whether any rational trier of fact could have found the essential elements of the offense beyond a reasonable doubt. In determining whether evidence is sufficient to convict, we must examine the totality of the circumstances. Texas Penal Code § 7.01(a) states that "[a] person is criminally responsible as a party to an offense if the offense is committed by his own conduct, by the conduct of another for which he is criminally responsible, or by both." A person is criminally responsible for the conduct of another if "acting with intent to promote or assist the commission of the offense, he solicits, encourages, directs, aids, or attempts to aid the other person to commit the offense[.]"

Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307 (1979); Griffin v.