No. 12410.
[…] "If the case stated by the initial pleading is not removable, a petition for removal may be filed within thirty days after receipt by the defendant, through service or otherwise, of a copy of an amended pleading, motion, order or other paper from which it may first be ascertained that the case is one which is or has become removable."
With reference to the dissolution of the injunction, it is sufficient to quote the Small Business Act, 15 U.S.C. § 634(b) (1), which as far as pertinent here declares:
"* * * [N]o attachment, injunction, garnishment, or other similar process, mesne or final, shall be issued against the Administrator or his property; * * *."
We see no force in appellants' charge of unconstitutionality against this statute.
As the correctness of the District Court's decision is apparent, its decree will be affirmed without argument of the appeal.
Affirmed.