concluding that the Truth in Lending Act contemplates a valid rescission before a security interest becomes void
[…] ¶ 11 There is evidence in the record to support each of the court's findings. At trial, Utah First offered into evidence documents setting out all the information that TILA requires to be disclosed, along with testimony that those documents had been delivered to Dudley in connection with the origination of the loan. And each of those documents bears Dudley's signature, which establishes a rebuttable presumption that Dudley received them on or before closing on November 16, 2007. See generally id. § 1635(c) (“[W]ritten acknowledgment of receipt of any disclosures required under [TILA] by a person to whom information, forms, and a statement is required to be given ... create [s] a rebuttable presumption of delivery.”). At trial, Dudley made no effort to rebut the presumption of delivery; rather, he testified that he had in fact seen and signed each of the documents.