concluding that the Truth in Lending Act contemplates a valid rescission before a security interest becomes void
[…] See generally15 U.S.C. § 1602(u) (2006) (current version at id. § 1602(v) (Supp.2010)) (defining “material disclosures” as “the disclosure ... of the annual percentage rate, the method of determining the finance charge and the balance upon which a finance charge will be imposed, the amount of the finance charge, the amount to be financed, the total of payments, the number and amount of payments, the due dates or periods of payments scheduled to repay the indebtedness, and[, if applicable,] the disclosures required by section 1639(a)”); id. § 1635(a) (2006) (current version at id. (Supp. 2010)) (requiring disclosure of a borrower's right to rescind).