determining that the factors weighed in favor of a finding that the family trust at issue was a sham trust
[…] E. The Government has the Authority to Immediately Foreclose on the Relevant Properties
As stated above, Margarette is the sole owner of the Fort Street and Levi Miller Properties, against which a federal tax lien has arisen based on her failure to pay the Government's valid tax assessments in full after legally sufficient notice and demand. The Government has perfected its liens by filing the appropriate notices in both the real and personal property records of Goliad County. Title 26, United States Code, Section 7403(a) grants the Government the authority to "subject any property, of whatever nature, of the delinquent, or in which he has any right, title, or interest, to the payment of such tax or liability," even if the property can be considered homestead pursuant to Texas law. 26 U.S.C. § 7403(a) (emphasis added); United States v. Rodgers, 461 U.S. 677, 690-94 (1983). Margarette has failed to set forth convincing rationale or support opposing immediate foreclosure.