U.S. v. Aquino
[…] United States v. Salisbury, 983 F.2d 1369, 1373 (6th Cir. 1993). In sum, then, an indictment is "presumed sufficient if it tracks the statutory language, cites the elements of the crimes charged, and provides approximate dates and times." United States v. Chichy, 1 F.3d 1501, 1504 n. 3 (6th Cir. 1993) (citations omitted).

Count 1 of the Indictment charges Defendant with the violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1425(a), which prohibits an individual from "knowingly procur[ing] or attempt[ing] to procure, contrary to law, the naturalization of any person, or documentary or other evidence of naturalization or of citizenship." 18 U.S.C. § 1425(a).