Case No. EDCV 14-2531 JC
[…] See id. at 1162-63 (citations omitted). The vocational expert's testimony in response may constitute substantial evidence of the claimant's ability to perform the identified jobs as long as the ALJ's hypothetical question included all of the claimant's limitations supported by substantial evidence in the record. See Robbins v. Social Security Administration, 466 F.3d 880, 886 (9th Cir. 2006).
ALJs routinely rely on the DOT at step five when considering a claimant's ability to perform other work. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.969 (DOT contains "information about jobs (classified by their exertional and skill requirements) that exist in the national economy"); Zavalin, 778 F.3d at 845-46 (DOT is Social Security Administration's "primary source of reliable job information") (citation and quotation marks omitted); Terry v.