dismissing second amended complaint
[…] Whole Foods Mkt. Grp., Inc., No. 20-CV-1291, 2021 WL 355405, at *14 (S.D.N.Y. Feb. 2, 2021) (quoting 15 U.S.C. § 2301(6)(A)); Chufen Chen v. Dunkin' Brands, Inc., No. 17-CV-3808, 2018 WL 9346682, at *11 (E.D.N.Y. Sept. 17, 2018), aff'd, 954 F.3d 492 (2d Cir. 2020). "As the relevant regulations make clear, a 'product information disclosure without a specified time period to which the disclosure relates is therefore not a written warranty.'" Chufen Chen, 2018 WL 9346682, at *11 (quoting 16 C.F.R. § 700.3); see also 16 C.F.R. § 700.3 (stating that, unlike the U.C.C., the MMWA "provides that a written affirmation of fact or a written promise of a specified level of performance must relate to a specified period of time in order to be considered a 'written warranty'" and that "[a] 'written warranty' is also created by a written affirmation of fact or a written promise that the product is defect free").