No. 77-1452
[…] The Board of Tax Appeals affirmed.
The cause is now before this court upon appeal as a matter of right.
Messrs. George, Greek, King, McMahon McConnaughey, Mr. Darold I. Greek and Mr. Kiehner Johnson, for appellant.
Mr. William J. Brown, attorney general, Mr. Michael J. Moushey and Mr. James R. Unger, for appellee.
R.C. 5709.20(B) defines an "air pollution control facility" as "* * * any property designed, constructed, or installed for the primary purpose of eliminating or reducing the emission of, or ground level concentration of, air contaminants which render air harmful or inimical to the public health or to property within the state."