detailing the defendants initially included in Tooley's complaint and his later dismissals
[…] J. at 17-20; Pavlick Decl. ¶¶ 19-20.
In order to assess TSA's Exemption 3 claim, the Court must first determine whether 49 U.S.C. § 114(s) is a "statute of exemption as contemplated by exemption 3" and then determine whether "the withheld material satisf[ies] the criteria of the exemption statute." Fitzgibbon v. Cent. Intelligence Agency, 911 F.2d 755, 761 (D.C. Cir. 1990) (citing Cent. Intelligence Agency v. Sims, 471 U.S. 159, 167, 105 S. Ct. 1881, 85 L. Ed. 2d 173 (1985)). Pursuant to 49 U.S.C. § 114(s), TSA is authorized "[n]otwithstanding section 552 of title 5" to "prescribe regulations prohibiting the disclosure of information obtained in carrying out security . . . if [TSA] determines that disclosing the information would . . . (C) be detrimental to the security of transportation." 49 U.S.C. § 114(s).