finding that the I-134 Form "is a nonenforceable promise by the sponsor to support the alien"
[…] Nothing the Defendant cites negates the effect of the binding contract that he entered when he completed and signed the Affidavit of Support. The Defendant agreed to provide the Plaintiff "whatever support is necessary to maintain the sponsored immigrant(s) at an income that is at least 125 percent of the Federal poverty guidelines." (Affidavit of Support at 4.) The Defendant was required to agree to this level of support for the Attorney General or consular officer to accept the Affidavit. See 8 U.S.C. § 1183a(a)(1) (providing that no affidavit can be accepted to establish that an alien is not excludable as a public charge unless the "sponsor agrees to provide support to maintain the sponsored alien at an annual income that is not less than 125 percent of the Federal poverty line").