finding that the I-134 Form "is a nonenforceable promise by the sponsor to support the alien"
[…] Such entities can sue the sponsor for reimbursement after the immigrant has acquired permanent residency because aliens are generally not eligible for public benefits before they have attained the status of a lawful permanent resident.
The Court agrees with the Plaintiff. Section 213a.2(d) addresses sponsored immigrants separately from government agencies and private entities that have provides means-tested benefits, as evidenced by the use of a comma and the word "or." See 8 C.F.R. § 213a.2(d) ("The sponsored immigrant, or Federal . . . agency . . . may seek enforcement . . ."). The language "that provides any means-tested public benefit to a sponsored immigrant after the sponsored immigrant acquires permanent resident status" describes, or restricts, only the agencies and entities that may sue. It does not restrict immigrants who may sue.