finding that the I-134 Form "is a nonenforceable promise by the sponsor to support the alien"
[…] A. Means-Tested Public Benefits
The Defendant argues that, to enforce the Affidavit of Support, the Plaintiff must have received means-tested benefits from the federal, state, or local government. The statute, however, contemplates not only actions against the sponsor for "reimbursement" by an entity who has paid means-tested benefits, but a separate action for "financial support" by a sponsored alien. See 8 U.S.C. §§ 1183a(a)(1)(B) (providing that the Affidavit of Support is "legally enforceable against the sponsor by the sponsored alien, the Federal Government, any State . . ., or by any other entity that provides any means-tested public benefit") (emphasis added); 8 U.S.C. §§ 1183a(e) (contemplating a cause of action to enforce an Affidavit against the sponsor "by the sponsored alien, with respect to financial support"); 8 C.F.R. § 213a.2(d) (" The sponsored immigrant or any Federal, state, or local government agency or private entity .