State v. Pennington
[…] We find the risk of harming oneself by running through a bad neighborhood at night pales in comparison to the examples listed in the committee comment.

We note appellee offered no additional evidence as to how appellant was placing himself at risk by running, other than he was running in a bad neighborhood [at 2:30 a.m.]. We find such evidence is legally insufficient to sustain a conviction under the subsection of R.C. 2917.11 charged in the case sub judice.

Appellant's first assignment of error is sustained.

II

R.C. 2921.33(A) provides:

No person, recklessly or by force, shall resist or interfere with a lawful of the person or another.

Appellant argues herein ". . . since the appellant's arrest for disorderly conduct was not lawful, the subsequent charge of resisting arrest was unlawful." (Appellant's Brief at 6). First, we must analyze whether the arrest was lawful in this case.