recognizing inventory search is exception to Fourth Amendment's warrant requirement
[…] Sufficiency of the Evidence.
Garcia next claims that there was insufficient evidence to support his conviction for robbery. We conclude that the evidence was sufficient to sustain the conviction.
Garcia was convicted of robbery in violation of Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-324 (Reissue 2016), which provides that one "commits robbery if, with the intent to steal, he forcibly and by violence, or by putting in fear, takes from the person of another any money or personal property of any value whatever." Garcia argues that there was no evidence that he used force or violence. However, § 28-324 provides that robbery may be committed "forcibly and by violence" or "by putting in fear."